TeaTime Results 2021

Uk 49s Lottery have a two Draws 2nd draw called Teatime Draw.

Uk 49s Teatime Results 2021

the latest Teatime Results are announced Now,Scroll Down to view Latest Draw Results.

22 October 20219313335444825
21 October 202124274244474845
20 October 2021310131829435
19 October 20214182228374025
18 October 2021
17 October 20212112229384717
16 October 202115222734364431
15 October 2021292634353640
14 October 202113182833373910
13 October 2021141028334144
12 October 20211253032394223
11 October 202122263032333441
10 October 202138133436444
9 October 202146713204131
8 October 20219223233404913
7 October 20216212536424732
6 October 20218212436394142
5 October 202112212734374923
4 October 2021225383941484
3 October 202123273037404216
2 October 20217202936383940
1 October 20211111215163125

Uk 49 Teatime Results Timing

Teatime Draws take place at 5:49 pm (UK time) from February to October, and 4:49 pm throughout the rest of the year.

What Time is the Teatime Draw?

UK 49’s Ltd organizes the lottery and it operates two times in a day. A user can try luck on both of them simultaneously.

Lunchtime Draw

Draw 1 of the day held at noon 12.49 PM(UK), known as UK 49s Lunchtime Draw.

Teatime Draw

Draw 2 of the day held at 17:49 PM(UK), known as UK 49s Teatime Draw.

In a single draw, balls ranging from number 1 to 49 are used for the draw. 6 numbers and and 1 booster or bonus ball are drawn as a result of single draw. A 49s player  can play this game through different betting shops and offices in South Africa (.za) and the rest of the world.

 

The United Kingdom National Lottery has been operating since November 1994, making it the best running of all the national lotteries. UK49s give players the chance to win prizes that will change their lives. After that, UK Lotto has begun conducting specific changes along with the addition of a lottery on Wednesdays in February 1997.

It started to raise much-needed cash for government funding of quite a few programs like sports and recreation, health, and welfare. It also funds the arts, national heritage, and even the UK language. In October 2015, another 10 balls were included in the game, inclusion to the Lotto Millionaire Raffle that rewards 1 million pounds to the winner of each lotto draw.

How to win 49s Teatime Results

Most popular UK Teatime lotto strategies include wheeling systems for teatime results(as seen on our main Result 49’s page): full, abbreviated, and key number wheel.

Tip 1. 

A full wheel has all the conceivable combinations of numbers for 49s Teatime results. This strategy gives you the best opportunity to win the jackpot and many lesser prizes. Since you’d be competing with more sets of numbers. Consumer needs to spend significant investment in applying this prediction.

Tip 2.

The abbreviated method is among the UK 49s strategy, and it falls in between the other techniques. It is optimal to it’s best.

Tip 3.

The key number wheeling is yet another one of the winning UK teatime result strategies. It has fewer combinations than abbreviated but can pull the same chances for right UK 49 teatime results. You have the same odds of the 49s result if you have 113 mixes with the key number method as you do with 134 combinations with the abbreviated technique.

@UK49sTeatime provides prediction numbers of hot & cold numbers with booster for free. Teatime prediction results are updated as soon as the raffle appears, so update yourself here and find out about previous draws. This is all very wonderful and helpful for those who win, but it is also a useful learning curve for the rest of us.

Please note that the methods mentioned above are just another notion of tries to yield a better result. It is not guaranteed to work every time

Uk 49s Corporation

UK 49s Lotto is originated from London(UK Lotto Limited). It is one of the most popular betting/lotto organization among lotto players. The draw takes place in the United Kingdom and played by many fans. And it is not limited to only UK players, it is also quite popular online and can be played through internet. It was started following the launch of UK’s national lottery at 1996. The organization is supported by LBO’s and various broadcasting.​