Connect with us

TeaTime Results 2022

Uk49s Teatime Results For today is announce now. You can check 49s teatime Results 2022. we update all Results on an urgent basis.
Draws take place at 12:49 pm (UK time).

Uk 49s Teatime Results Are Bellow:

Uk 49s TeaTime Result is Announce Now. We update regularly all results which are holding 17:49 PM (UK). The entire criteria for playing the game are the same as for lunchtime Results. We Update all results Live for our Users. And congratulations to the winners.

10 August 20222472223256
9 August 20226264142444835
8 August 2022391112222436
7 August 202227829344036
6 August 20223113145464933
5 August 20227171920284913
4 August 202257134044468
3 August 2022271112374821
2 August 20227232932394428
1 August 2022891113284035

Uk 49 Teatime Results Timing

Teatime Draws take place at 5:49 pm (UK time) from February to October, and 4:49 pm throughout the rest of the year.

What Time is the Teatime Draw?

UK 49’s Ltd organizes the lottery and it operates two times in a day. A user can try luck on both of them simultaneously.

Teatime Draw

Draw 2 of the day held at 17:49 PM(UK), known as UK 49s Teatime Draw.

In a single draw, balls ranging from number 1 to 49 are use for the draw. 6 numbers and and 1 booster or bonus ball are drawn as a result of single draw. A 49s player  can play this game through different betting shops and offices in South Africa (.za) and the rest of the world.

 

The United Kingdom National Lottery has been operating since November 1994, making it the best running of all the national lotteries. UK49s give players the chance to win prizes that will change their lives. After that, UK Lotto has begun conducting specific changes along with the addition of a lottery on Wednesdays in February 1997.

It started to raise much-needed cash for government funding of quite a few programs like sports and recreation, health, and welfare. It also funds the arts, national heritage, and even the UK language. In October 2015, another 10 balls were include in the game, inclusion to the Lotto Millionaire Raffle that rewards 1 million pounds to the winner of each lotto draw.

UK 49s Evening Results Prize Amount

The numbers are chosen for the 6-number draw and the winning prize is £ 7 if one of the chosen numbers matches the winning numbers, and if the same occurs in the 7-number draw, it will be £ 6. The prize is £ 54 for matching two winning numbers in Draw # 6, and £ 39 for drawing all seven numbers.

The winning prize of 3 winning numbers for winning numbers is £ 601 for the 6-digit drawing and £ 330 for the 7-digit drawing. If the 4 numbers match, the prize will be £ 7,200 in the 6-digit drawing and the winning prize will be £ 3,800 in the 7-digit drawing. Finally, the winning prize is £ 125,000 for a bet that matches 5 of the winning numbers from the 6-digit draw, and for the seven-digit draw, the winning prize is £ 40,000 if the same happens.

UK49s Teatime Results Prize

The negative aspect of this asymmetrical betting system is that a player creates a certain prize structure where the symmetry is observed in odds. Obviously, the prize amounts will also vary depending on the fact how much money a player will wager on any given outcome.

The Uk49s lottery offers the odds for each of the possible outcomes ranging in-between 6 to 1 for the single number to the odds of around 14000000 to 1 for winning the top prize of 7 numbers ranging from 6 to Bonus Ball.

The only variant that remains unchanged for UK49s is its odds; other than that everything can be decided by the playing party.

Prize Payouts

NumbersPicked to Play 6 Drawn Numbers Winnings ($2 bet) 7 Drawn Numbers Winnings ($2 bet) 6 Drawn NumberOdds 7 Drawn NumberOdds
1 $12 $10 6/1 5/1
2 $132 $90 66/1 45/1
3 $1,300 $656 650/1 328/1
4 $16,000 $9,000 8,000/1 4,500/1
5 $300,000 $100,000 150,000/1 50,000/1

How to win 49s Teatime Results

Most popular UK Teatime lotto strategies include wheeling systems for teatime results(as seen on our main Result 49’s page): full, abbreviated, and key number wheel.

Tip 1. 

A full wheel has all the conceivable combinations of numbers for 49s Teatime results. This strategy gives you the best opportunity to win the jackpot and many lesser prizes. Since you’d be competing with more sets of numbers. Consumer needs to spend significant investment in applying this prediction.

Tip 2.

The abbreviated method is among the UK 49s strategy, and it falls in between the other techniques. It is optimal to it’s best.

Tip 3.

The key number wheeling is yet another one of the winning UK teatime result strategies. It has fewer combinations than abbreviated but can pull the same chances for right UK 49 teatime results. You have the same odds of the 49s result if you have 113 mixes with the key number method as you do with 134 combinations with the abbreviated technique.

@UK49sTeatime provides prediction numbers of hot & cold numbers with booster for free. Teatime prediction results are updated as soon as the raffle appears, so update yourself here and find out about previous draws. This is all very wonderful and helpful for those who win, but it is also a useful learning curve for the rest of us.

Please note that the methods mentioned above are just another notion of tries to yield a better result. It is not guaranteed to work every time