Connect with us

TeaTime Results 2024

Uk49s Teatime Results For today is announce now. You can check 49s teatime Results 2024. we update all Results on an urgent basis.
Draws take place at 12:49 pm (UK time).

Uk 49s Teatime Results Are Bellow:

Uk 49s TeaTime Result is Announce Now. We update regularly all results which are holding 17:49 PM (UK). The entire criteria for playing the game are the same as for lunchtime . We Update all results Live for our Users. And congratulations to the winners.

17 April 202434714253235
16 April 2024692326354115
15 April 2024142223434535
14 April 20246253244484922
13 April 2024732343841442
12 April 2024161931394525
11 April 2024361522414547
10 April 20247161824323642
9 April 2024816344347499
8 April 2024671115234027
7 April 202416202633343749
6 April 20246182635384331
5 April 202412323638454928
4 April 2024913141541482
3 April 20241469214540
2 April 20243101535444738
1 April 20241216364147491
18 April 2024

Uk 49 Teatime Results Timing

Teatime Draws take place at 5:49 pm (UK time) from February to October, and 4:49 pm throughout the rest of the year.

What Time is the Teatime Draw?

UK 49’s Ltd organizes the lottery and it operates two times in a day. A user can try luck on both of them simultaneously.

Teatime Draw

Draw 2 of the day held at 17:49 PM(UK), known as UK 49s Teatime Draw.

In a single draw, balls ranging from number 1 to 49 are used for the draw. 6 numbers 1 booster or bonus ball are drawn as a result of a single draw. A 49s player can play this game through different betting shops and offices in South Africa (.za) and the rest of the world.

 

The United Kingdom National Lottery has been operating since November 1994, making it the best running of all the national lotteries. UK49s give players the chance to win prizes that will change their lives. After that, UK Lotto began conducting specific changes along with the addition of a lottery on Wednesdays in February 1997.

UK 49s Evening Results Prize Amount

The numbers are chosen for the 6-number draw and the winning prize is £ 7 if one of the chosen numbers matches the winning numbers, and if the same occurs in the 7-number draw, it will be £ 6. The prize is £ 54 for matching two winning numbers in Draw # 6, and £ 39 for drawing all seven numbers.

The winning prize of 3 winning numbers for winning numbers is £ 601 for the 6-digit drawing and £ 330 for the 7-digit drawing. If the 4 numbers match, the prize will be £ 7,200 in the 6-digit drawing and the winning prize will be £ 3,800 in the 7-digit drawing. Finally, the winning prize is £ 125,000 for a bet that matches 5 of the winning numbers from the 6-digit draw, and for the seven-digit draw, the winning prize is £ 40,000 if the same happens.

UK49s Teatime Results Prize

The negative aspect of this asymmetrical betting system is that a player creates a certain prize structure where symmetry is observed in odds. The prize amounts will also vary depending on the fact of how much money a player will wager on any given outcome.

The Uk49s lottery offers the odds for each of the possible outcomes ranging in between 6 to 1 for the single number to the odds of around 14000000 to 1 for winning the top prize of 7 numbers ranging from 6 to Bonus Ball.

The only variant that remains unchanged for UK49s is its odds; other than that everything can be decided by the playing party.

Tip 1. 

A full wheel has all the conceivable combinations of numbers for 49s Teatime results. This strategy gives you the best opportunity to win the jackpot and many lesser prizes. Since you’d be competing with more sets of numbers. Consumer needs to spend significant investment in applying this prediction.

Tip 2.

The abbreviated method is among the UK 49s strategy, and it falls in between the other techniques. It is optimal to its best.

Tip 3.

The key number wheeling is yet another one of the winning UK teatime result strategies. It has fewer combinations than abbreviated but can pull the same chances for the right UK 49 teatime results. You have the same odds of the 49s result if you have 113 mixes with the key number method as you do with 134 combinations with the abbreviated technique